View full screen - View 1 of Lot 71. Modigliani’s dog.

Roberto Miniati

Modigliani’s dog

February 20, 03:08 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Roberto Miniati

b. 1952

Modigliani's Dog

signed, inscribed, titled and dated 2020

100 x 70 cm; 39 ⅜ x 27 ½ in.

Executed in 2020.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity.

____________________________________________

Roberto Miniati

n. 1952

Modigliani's Dog

signé, inscrit, titré et daté 2020

huile sur toile

100 x 70 cm; 39 ⅜ x 27 ½ in.

Exécuté en 2020.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité.

Private Collection, Rome

________________________________

Collection particulière, Rome