La toilette
March 31, 01:48 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Suzanne Valadon
1865 - 1938
La toilette
signed Suzanne Valadon and dated 94 (lower right)
pencil on paper
31,5 x 27,8 cm; 12⅜ x 11 in.
Executed in 1894.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Utrillo-Valadon.
Suzanne Valadon
1865 - 1938
La toilette
signé Suzanne Valadon et daté 94 (en bas à droite)
crayon sur papier
31,5 x 27,8 cm; 12⅜ x 11 in.
Exécuté en 1894.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Utrillo-Valadon.