View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1037. Le nautonier.

Roger Bezombes

Le nautonier

March 20, 01:37 PM GMT

700 - 1,000 EUR

Roger Bezombes

1913 - 1994

Le nautonier

signed roger bezombes (lower center), dated 1970 and numbered 7/75 (on the rim)

bronze, metal hooks, shells and mirror

22 x 21,8 x 1 cm; 8 ⅝ x 8 ⅝ x ⅜ in.

Executed in 1970, this work is number 7 from an edition of 75.

__________________________________________________________________________________________

Roger Bezombes

1913-1994

Le nautonier

signé roger bezombes (en bas au centre), daté 1970 et numéroté 7/75 (sur la tranche)

bronze, hameçons en métal, coquillages et miroir

22 x 21,8 x 1 cm ; 8 ⅝ x 8 ⅝ x ⅜ in.

Executée en 1970, cette oeuvre est le numéro 7 d'une édition en 75 exemplaires.

Paris, La Monnaie, Roger Bezombes à la Monnaie, March - April 1972, p. 25, no 27, illustrated (another example)

Macon, Musée des Ursulines, Roger Bezombes, peintures, médailles, sculptures, July-September 1972, np., no. 8 and 8 bis, illustrated (another example)

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Paris, La Monnaie, Roger Bezombes à la Monnaie, March - April 1972, p. 25, no 27, illustré (un autre exemplaire)

Macon, Musée des Ursulines, Roger Bezombes, peintures, médailles, sculptures, Juillet- Septembre 1972, np., no. 8 et 8 bis, illustré (un autre exemplaire)