June 28, 03:24 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A crystal, blue-glass, gilt-bronze twelve-light chandelier, probably Northern Europe, first half of 19th century
decorated with masacarons
Height. 39 1/2 in, diam. 29 1/2 in
Lustre à douze lumières en bronze doré, cristal et verre bleu, probablement Europe du Nord, première moitié du XIXe siècle
décoré de mascarons
Haut. 100 cm, diam. 75 cm