View full screen - View 1 of Lot 299. Pair of rock crystal and yellow sapphire brooches | Paire de broches cristal de roche et saphirs jaunes.

Pair of rock crystal and yellow sapphire brooches | Paire de broches cristal de roche et saphirs jaunes

No reserve

May 22, 01:40 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

Each designed as carved rock crystal flowers, centered with cabochon sapphires, dimensions approximately 49 x 44mm, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight approximately 33.07 grams.

Chacun représentant des fleurs en cristal de roche sculpté, centrées de cabochons de saphirs jaunes, dimensions 49 x 44 mm environ, dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 33.07 g.

Please note that this lot was tested by Pourquery DMP as 18 carat gold, but was exempted from assay marking due to fragility. Veuillez noter que ce lot a été testé par Pourquery DMP comme étant composé d'or 18K (750°/00), mais qu'il a été dispensé de poinçonnage pour fragilité.