View full screen - View 1 of Lot 262. Pair of cultured pearl and diamond ear clips | Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants.

Pair of cultured pearl and diamond ear clips | Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et diamants

No reserve

May 22, 01:04 PM GMT

1,400 - 2,400 EUR

Each set with a cultured pearl, inset with with marquise and baguette diamonds, within a surround set with single-cut diamonds and a basket weave design, diameter approximately 30mm, exempted from for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 36.26 grams.

Chacun serti d'une perle de culture en forme de bouton, incrustées de diamants tailles marquise et baguette, dans un entourage de diamants taille 8/8, diamètre 30 mm environ, dispense de poiçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 36.26 g.