View full screen - View 1 of Lot 159. A mahogany and varnish gueridon, first half 19th century .

A mahogany and varnish gueridon, first half 19th century

May 31, 03:34 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

opening with one drawer, decorated with Chinese scenes, based on four tapered feet

Height 27 in; Diam 21 in; Haut. 70 cm, diam. 55,5 cm

Guéridon en acajou et vernis européen de la première moitié du XIXème siècle

ouvrant à un tiroir, à décor de scènes sinisantes, reposant sur quatre pieds galbés