May 31, 03:34 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
A mahogany and varnish gueridon, first half 19th century
opening with one drawer, decorated with Chinese scenes, based on four tapered feet
Height 27 in; Diam 21 in; Haut. 70 cm, diam. 55,5 cm
Guéridon en acajou et vernis européen de la première moitié du XIXème siècle
ouvrant à un tiroir, à décor de scènes sinisantes, reposant sur quatre pieds galbés