823. A Cizhou sgraffiato ‘chrysanthemum' pillow, Song dynasty | 宋 磁州白釉剔連枝菊紋枕
Polychrome
Lot 823
Zi Zhen Tang Collection 紫貞堂珍藏
December 6, 04:22 AM GMT
30,000 - 50,000 HKD
A Cizhou sgraffiato ‘chrysanthemum' pillow,
Song dynasty
宋 磁州白釉剔連枝菊紋枕
l. 20.6 cm
Condition report
Provenance
Susan Chen, Hong Kong, 1987.
來源:
陳淑貞,香港,1987年