View full screen - View 1 of Lot 161. Constance de Salm (1767-1845).

Pierre-Jean David d'Angers

Constance de Salm (1767-1845)

October 14, 03:41 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Pierre-Jean David d'Angers

1788 - 1856

Constance de Salm (1767-1845)

signed and dated DAVID / 1829, inscribed Constance de Salm

bronze medaillon, brown patina

Diam. 11,5 cm, 4½in.

_______________________________

Pierre-Jean David d'Angers

1788 - 1856

Constance de Salm (1767-1845)

signé et daté DAVID / 1829, intitulé Constance de Salm

médaillon en bronze à patina brune

Diam. 11,5 cm, 4½in.