View full screen - View 1 of Lot 68. A ball in the Château of Vincennes in 1847 | Un bal au château de Vincennes en 1847.

Edouard Auguste Nousveaux

A ball in the Château of Vincennes in 1847 | Un bal au château de Vincennes en 1847

October 14, 02:08 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

Edouard Auguste Nousveaux

Paris 1811 - 1867

A ball in the Château of Vincennes in 1847

Signed and dated lower left Nousveaux 1847.

Gouache and watercolour on paper

7¾ by 15⅜ in. (image size)

_____________________________________________

Edouard Auguste Nousveaux

Paris 1811 - 1867

Un bal au château de Vincennes en 1847

Signé et daté en bas à gauche Nousveaux 1847.

Gouache et aquarelle sur papier

19,7 x 39,2 cm (à vue)