View full screen - View 1 of Lot 215. French School, 18th Century, Portrait of a man | Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle, Portrait d'homme.

French School, 18th Century, Portrait of a man | Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle, Portrait d'homme

October 14, 04:35 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

French School, 18th Century

Portrait of a man

Inscribed and dated lower right Roslin / 177(4?)

Oil on canvas, an oval

64,5 x 54 cm ; 25⅜ by 21¼ in.

_____________________________________________

Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle

Portrait d'homme

Inscrit et daté en bas à droite Roslin / 177(4?)

Huile sur toile, ovale

64,5 x 54 cm ; 25⅜ by 21¼ in.