View full screen - View 1 of Lot 65. French, 19th century, after Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809), Louis XVIII | France, XIXe siècle, d'après Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809), Louis XVIII.

French, 19th century, after Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809), Louis XVIII | France, XIXe siècle, d'après Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809), Louis XVIII

October 14, 02:05 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

French, 19th century, after Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809)

Louis XVIII

small bronze bust; on a gilt-bronze base

H. 17 1/3 in.

_____________________________________________

France, XIXe siècle, d'après Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809)

Louis XVIII

buste petite nature en bronze ; sur un socle en bronze doré

H. 44 cm.