October 14, 02:05 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
French, 19th century, after Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809)
Louis XVIII
small bronze bust; on a gilt-bronze base
H. 17 1/3 in.
_____________________________________________
France, XIXe siècle, d'après Louis-Simon Boizot (1743-1809)
Louis XVIII
buste petite nature en bronze ; sur un socle en bronze doré
H. 44 cm.