October 14, 04:25 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Part of a porcelain service, Italy, Doccia factory, Ginori, 20th century, after an 18th century model
with contoured edge, decorated with flowers and gold fillet, comprising: four salad bowls, three oval dishes, three covered sauce pans with their associated spoons and trays, a round platter on a pedestal, fifty dinner plates, forty soup plates, thirty-four dessert plates
(135)
_____________________________________________
Partie de service en porcelaine, Italie, manufacture de Doccia, Ginori, XXe siècle, d'après un modèle du XVIIIe siècle
à bord contourné, à décor de fleurs et filet or, comprenant : quatre légumiers, trois plats à poisson, trois saucières couvertes avec leurs cuillères et leurs plateaux associés, un plat rond sur piedouche, cinquante assiettes plates, quarante assiettes creuses, trente-quatre assiettes à dessert
(135)