View full screen - View 1 of Lot 205. Part of a porcelain service, Italy, Doccia factory, Ginori, 20th century, after an 18th century model | Partie de service en porcelaine, Italie, manufacture de Doccia, Ginori, XXe siècle, d'après un modèle du XVIIIe siècle.

Part of a porcelain service, Italy, Doccia factory, Ginori, 20th century, after an 18th century model | Partie de service en porcelaine, Italie, manufacture de Doccia, Ginori, XXe siècle, d'après un modèle du XVIIIe siècle

October 14, 04:25 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Part of a porcelain service, Italy, Doccia factory, Ginori, 20th century, after an 18th century model

with contoured edge, decorated with flowers and gold fillet, comprising: four salad bowls, three oval dishes, three covered sauce pans with their associated spoons and trays, a round platter on a pedestal, fifty dinner plates, forty soup plates, thirty-four dessert plates

(135)

_____________________________________________

Partie de service en porcelaine, Italie, manufacture de Doccia, Ginori, XXe siècle, d'après un modèle du XVIIIe siècle

à bord contourné, à décor de fleurs et filet or, comprenant : quatre légumiers, trois plats à poisson, trois saucières couvertes avec leurs cuillères et leurs plateaux associés, un plat rond sur piedouche, cinquante assiettes plates, quarante assiettes creuses, trente-quatre assiettes à dessert

(135)

Please note that the quantity of some pieces has been changed. Veuillez noter que la quantité de certaines pièces a été changée