October 14, 04:26 PM GMT
300 - 500 EUR
A porcelain sugar bowl and its associated tray, Sèvres factory, Empire
decorated with an interlaced gold double L, friezes of leaves and flowers on white bottom; mark in red [...] Sèvres 1812
Height 6 1/4in. width 11 3/4in. ; Haut. 16 cm, larg. 30 cm
_____________________________________________
Sucrier et son plateau associé en porcelaine de la manufacture de Sèvres d'époque Empire
à décor or de double L entrelacées, frises de feuilles et semis de fleurs sur fond blanc ; marque en rouge [...] Sèvres 1812