December 16, 03:04 PM GMT
2,400 - 4,800 EUR
Jewels and accessories | Jewels and accessories
Including a silver heart necklace signed 'Georg Jensen, Denmark'; two silver curb bracelets signed Dior; two gold tie pins one of which is surmounted with a black enamel snake; a case comprising a pair of cufflinks and neck buttons set with blue stones and simulated nacre; a chain with seed pearls, a pair of silver cufflinks by Georg Jensen, Denmark; a group of thirteen studs, three of them ornated with garnet cabochons highlighted with circular-cut diamonds, a group of nineteen neck buttons some mismatched, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, French assay mark for silver, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, French import assay mark ET for low title gold, danish assay marks for silver,combined gross weight 296.56 grams.
Comprenant un collier en argent par Georg Jensen, Denmark ; un bracelet gourmette en Dior ; deux épingles à cravate e dont l’une anglaise est surmontée d’un serpent en émail noir ; un écrin comprenant une paire de boutons de col et de manchette en imitation de nacre, pierres bleues et platine; une chaînette ponctuée de perles d’eau douce, une paire de boutons de manchette en argent par Georg Jensen, Denmark ; un lot de treize boutons ornés pour trois d’entre eux de cabochons de grenats centrés de diamants taille ancienne, un lot de dix-neuf boutons de col par paire et dépareillés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), l'or 14K (585°/00), l'or 9K (375°/00)et l'argent (800°/00), poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçon français d'import ET pour or bas titre, poinçons danois pour l'argent (925°/00), poids brut total 296.56 g