Pieds serpent
May 24, 05:12 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Pieds serpent
1984
Patinated bronze
Stamped CLAUDE LALANNE, monogrammed CL, numbered 1/8, dated 1984 on a side and with the foundry's mark BOCQUEL FONDEUR on another side
18 x 22,7, 14 cm ; 7 ⅛ x 9 x 5 ½ in.
Claude Lalanne
Pieds serpent
1984
Bronze patiné
Estampillé CLAUDE LALANNE, monogrammé CL, numéroté 1/8, daté 1984 sur un côté et avec le cachet BOCQUEL FONDEUR sur un autre côté
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France
Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 35
Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998, p. 82
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 149
Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts décoratifs, Paris, 18 March – 4 July 2010, p. 114
Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Genève, 1991, p. 35
Les Lalanne, catalogue d'exposition, Musée des Arts décoratifs, Paris, 18 mars – 4 juillet 2010, p. 114