View full screen - View 1 of Lot 172. Double Doigts.

Claude Lalanne

Double Doigts

May 24, 05:12 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Double Doigts

Circa 1968

Gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE twice on the underside

2,3 x 7,5 cm ; ⅞ x 3 in

Claude Lalanne

Double Doigts

Vers 1968

Bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE deux fois au revers

2,3 x 7,5 cm ; ⅞ x 3 in

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Les Lalannes, exhibition catalogue, Galerie Alexandre Iolas, Paris, 1967, n.p.

John Russel, Les Lalannes, Paris, 1975, p. 56

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 212

Les Lalannes, catalogue d'exposition, Galerie Alexandre Iolas, Paris, 1967, n.p.