View full screen - View 1 of Lot 21. Untitled.

Martial Raysse

Untitled

June 5, 02:55 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Martial Raysse

b. 1936

Untitled

signed and numbered 54/100 on a label on the reverse

screenprint collages and feather powder puff on pannel

41 x 35 cm ; 16⅛x 13¾in.

Executed in 1962-1964, this work is number 54 from an edition of 100.

This work is registered in the Martial Raysse Archives under number IMR-0122.

_______________________________________

Martial Raysse

n. 1936

Sans titre

signé et numéroté 54/100 sur une étiquette au dos

collage de sérigraphies et pompon sur panneau

41 x 35 cm ; 16⅛x 13¾in.

Exécutée en 1962-1963, cette oeuvre est le numéro 54 d'une édition de 100.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives Martial Raysse sous le numéro IMR-0122.

Private Collection, France

Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 8 October 2005, Lot 96

Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris

Collection particulière, France

Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris, Art Contemporain, 8 octobre 2005, Lot 96

Wendy Weitman, Pop Impressions Europe/USA: Prints and Multiples from the Museum of Modern Art, 1999, front cover and p. 97, illustrated in colour (another example)

Wendy Weitman, Pop Impressions Europe/USA: Prints and Multiples from the Museum of Modern Art, 1999, couverture et p. 97, illustré en couleurs (un autre exemplaire)