View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. N.N..

Mimmo Rotella

N.N.

June 5, 02:55 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Mimmo Rotella

1918 - 2006

N.N.

signed, dated 1959, titled and inscribed on the reverse

décollage on canvas

50 x 25 cm ; 19 ¹¹⁄₁₆ x 9 ¹³⁄₁₆ in.

Executed in 1959.

_______________________________________

Mimmo Rotella

1918 - 2006

N.N.

signé, daté 1959, titré et inscrit au dos

décollage sur toile

Galerie Eterso, Paris

Collection Michel Lequesne, Paris

Galerie Eterso, Paris

Düsseldorf, Gallery 44, Mimmo Rotella mit frühen Arbeiten, March - June 1988

Düsseldorf, Gallery 44, Mimmo Rotella mit frühen Arbeiten, mars - juin 1988

Milan, Galleria Marconi, Rotella. Décollages 1954-1964, November 1986, catalogue, no. 303, p. 128, illustrated

Germano Celant, Mimmo Rotella. Catalogo ragionato, Volume primo 1944-1961. Tomo II, Milan, 2016, p. 652, n. 1959 048, illustrated

Milan, Galleria Marconi, Rotella. Décollages 1954-1964, novembre 1986, catalogue, no. 303, p. 128, illustré

Germano Celant, Mimmo Rotella. Catalogo ragionato, Volume primo 1944-1961. Tomo II, Milan, 2016, p. 652, n. 1959 048, illustré