View full screen - View 1 of Lot 173. Two drawings for The Emperor’s New Clothes by Andersen, circa 1990.

Karl Lagerfeld

Two drawings for The Emperor’s New Clothes by Andersen, circa 1990

May 5, 05:05 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

one signed and dated Karl Lagerfeld 90, lower right

Ink, felt pen, grease pencil, glitter pen and make-up, framed

10 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (26,8 x 26,8 cm) each

(2)

_________________________________________________________

Zwei Zeichnungen für “Des Kaisers neue Kleider” von Andersen, circa 1990, eines signiert und datiert Karl Lagerfeld 90