Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 89. Nature morte aux boîtes.

Le Pho

Nature morte aux boîtes

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Le Pho

1907 - 2001

Nature morte aux boîtes

signed Lepho (lower right)

oil and gouache on paper

Executed circa 1935

21 x 18,7 cm, 8¼x 7⅜in.

Le Pho

1907 - 2001

Nature morte aux boîtes

signé Lepho (en bas à droite)

huile et gouache sur papier

Peint vers 1935

21 x 18,7 cm, 8¼x 7⅜in.