Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, sold to Benefit the Alexis Gregory Foundation | Provenant de la succession Alexis Gregory, vendu au profit de la Fondation Alexis Gregory
Pair of Orans | Paire d'Orants
June 15, 01:31 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Italian, 17th century
Pair of Orans
a pair of gilt-bronze figures; on octogonal polychrome marble bases
H. (overall) 39 cm, 15⅓in. ; (bronzes) 27 cm, 10⅗ in.
____________________________________________
Roman, XVIIe siècle
Paire d'Orants
paire de figures en bronze doré ; sur des socles octogonaux en marbre polychrome
H. (totale) 39 cm, 15⅓ in. ; (bronzes) 27 cm, 10⅗ in.