View full screen - View 1 of Lot 131. Relief painting # 7.

November 22, 12:31 PM GMT

24,000 - 35,000 EUR

Adolf Fleischmann

1892 - 1968

Relief painting # 7

signed and titled (on the reverse)

oil and corrugated cardboard on canvas

118 by 74 cm.

46½ by 29⅛ in.

Executed in 1960.

_________________________________________________________

Adolf Fleischmann

1892 - 1968

Relief painting # 7

signiert und betitelt (auf der Rückseite)

Öl auf Wellpappe auf Leinwand

118 x 74 cm.

46½ x 29⅛ in.

Entstanden 1960.

Galerie Stolz, Berlin

Achenbach Art Consulting, Dusseldorf

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1989

Galerie Stolz, Berlin

Achenbach Art Consulting, Düsseldorf

Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1989 erworben

Rolf Wedewer, Adolf Fleischmann. Monografie und Werkverzeichnis, Stuttgart, 1977, no. R8, p. 227, illustrated

Rolf Wedewer, Adolf Fleischmann. Monografie und Werkverzeichnis, Stuttgart, 1977, Nr. R8, S. 227, abgebildet