PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property from a European Private Collection
An amber-glazed 'waves and clouds' dish and a gilt-bronze 'phoenix' plaque
Liao dynasty
(2)
Diameter of larger 14.3 cm, 5⅝ in. (dish)
Collection particulière européenne
Plat à glaçure ambrée à décor de vagues et nuages et plaque en bronze doré à décor de phénix, dynastie Liao
歐洲私人收藏
遼 琥珀釉刻花雲水波紋盤 及 銅鎏金鳳紋飾 一組兩件
Amber-glazed dish: Hartl Gallery, Munich, ca. 1999.
Phoenix plaque: Acquired at auction in Munich, ca. 2010.
盤 : Hartl藝廊,慕尼黑,約1999年
飾 : 得自慕尼黑,約2010年