PROPERTY FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF SAM AND MYRNA MYERS IN FRANCE | 森美及瑪娜 · 邁爾斯伉儷珍藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Property from the Personal Collection of Sam and Myrna Myers in France
A blue and white 'lotus' ewer
Ming dynasty, 15th - 16th century
Height 30.5 cm, 12 in.
Collection personnelle de Sam et Myrna Myers en France
Aiguière en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de lotus, dynastie Ming, XVe - XVIe siècle
森美及瑪娜 · 邁爾斯伉儷珍藏
明十五至十六世紀 青花纏枝蓮紋執壺