PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Property from a European Private Collection
A carved zitan archaistic 'chilong and peony' panel
Qing dynasty, 18th century
adapted as a table screen
53.6 x 48 cm, 21⅛ by 18⅞ in.
Collection particulière européenne
Panneau en zitan sculpté à décor de chilong et pivoines, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle
歐洲私人收藏
清十八世紀 紫檀雕螭龍牡丹紋板