PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Property from a European Private Collection
A gilt-bronze and cloisonné enamel 'dragon' seal paste box and cover
Mark and period of Qianlong
the base with a cast four-character seal mark
(2)
Diameter 11 cm, 4⅜ in.
Collection particulière européenne
Boite circulaire en bronze doré et émaux cloisonnés à décor de dragon, marque et époque Qianlong
歐洲私人收藏
清乾隆 掐絲琺瑯龍紋圓蓋盒
《乾隆年製》款