PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Property from a French Private Collection
A blue-ground white slip decorated 'dragon' incense burner
Ming dynasty, Jiajing period
the base with an apocryphal Chenghua six-character mark in underglaze blue
Diameter 22 cm, 8⅝ in.
Collection particulière française
Brûle-parfum tripode à décor appliqué de dragons poursuivant une perle enflammée, dynastie Ming, époque Jiajing
法國私人收藏
明嘉靖 藍地白花龍紋三足爐
《大明成化年製》仿款