View full screen - View 1 of Lot 75. A blue-ground white slip decorated 'dragon' incense burner, Ming dynasty, Jiajing period | 明嘉靖 藍地白花龍紋三足爐.

PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏

A blue-ground white slip decorated 'dragon' incense burner, Ming dynasty, Jiajing period | 明嘉靖 藍地白花龍紋三足爐

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Property from a French Private Collection

A blue-ground white slip decorated 'dragon' incense burner

Ming dynasty, Jiajing period

the base with an apocryphal Chenghua six-character mark in underglaze blue

Diameter 22 cm, 8⅝ in.

Collection particulière française

Brûle-parfum tripode à décor appliqué de dragons poursuivant une perle enflammée, dynastie Ming, époque Jiajing

法國私人收藏

明嘉靖 藍地白花龍紋三足爐

《大明成化年製》仿款