June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
A blue and white 'Lotus Pond' cup
Qing dynasty, Kangxi period
the base with an apocryphal Chenghua six-character mark in underglaze blue within a double circle
Diameter 8.5 cm, 3⅜ in.
Tasse en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor d'étang de lotus, dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi
清康熙 青花荷塘圖盃
《大明成化年製》仿款