View full screen - View 1 of Lot 172. A famille-rose 'butterfly' bottle vase, 19th - 20th century | 十九至二十世紀 粉彩百蝶圖賞瓶.

A famille-rose 'butterfly' bottle vase, 19th - 20th century | 十九至二十世紀 粉彩百蝶圖賞瓶

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

A famille-rose 'butterfly' bottle vase

19th - 20th century

the base with a six-character Guangxu mark in iron red

Height 39.2 cm, 15⅜ in.

Vase bouteille en porcelaine de la famille rose à décor de papillons, XIXe - XXe siècle

十九至二十世紀 粉彩百蝶圖賞瓶

《大清光緒年製》款