PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property from a French Private Collection
A gilt-copper alloy 'Makara' finial
India, Nayak dynasty, 17th century
Length 22.6 cm, 8⅞ in.
Collection particulière française
Fleuron en alliage de cuivre doré à décor de Makara, Inde, dynastie Nayak, XVIIe siècle
法國私人收藏
印度十七世紀 銅合金鎏金摩伽羅首像
Marcel Nies, Antwerp, 6th December 2006.
得於Marcel Nies,安特衛普,2006年12月6日