View full screen - View 1 of Lot 201. A gilt-copper alloy 'Makara' finial, India, Nayak dynasty, 17th century | 印度十七世紀 銅合金鎏金摩伽羅首像.

PROPERTY FROM A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION | 法國私人收藏

A gilt-copper alloy 'Makara' finial, India, Nayak dynasty, 17th century | 印度十七世紀 銅合金鎏金摩伽羅首像

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Property from a French Private Collection

A gilt-copper alloy 'Makara' finial

India, Nayak dynasty, 17th century

Length 22.6 cm, 8⅞ in.

Collection particulière française

Fleuron en alliage de cuivre doré à décor de Makara, Inde, dynastie Nayak, XVIIe siècle

法國私人收藏

印度十七世紀 銅合金鎏金摩伽羅首像

Marcel Nies, Antwerp, 6th December 2006.

得於Marcel Nies,安特衛普,2006年12月6日