View full screen - View 1 of Lot 157. A white-glazed 'prunus' vase and stand, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 白釉梅紋梅瓶.

PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏

A white-glazed 'prunus' vase and stand, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 白釉梅紋梅瓶

June 14, 03:20 PM GMT

15,000 - 25,000 EUR

Property from a European Private Collection

A white-glazed 'prunus' vase and stand

Qing dynasty, Kangxi period

(2)

Height 48.7 cm, 19⅛ in.

Collection particulière européenne

Vase en porcelaine à glaçure blanche à décor de prunus, dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi

歐洲私人收藏

清康熙 白釉梅紋梅瓶