View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. A carved and giltwood table, French Régence, circa 1720 (regilt) | Table en bois sculpté et redoré d'époque Régence, vers 1720.

A carved and giltwood table, French Régence, circa 1720 (regilt) | Table en bois sculpté et redoré d'époque Régence, vers 1720

June 23, 03:45 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

A carved and giltwood table, French Régence, circa 1720 (regilt)

The frieze with female's heads, on four tapered legs, with a brocatelle d'Espagne marble top

Height 30¾ in; width 39 in; prof 28 in; Haut. 78 cm, larg. 99 cm, prof. 71 cm

____________________________________________

Table en bois sculpté et redoré d'époque Régence, vers 1720

la ceinture décorée de masques de femmes portant des aigrettes et des coquilles, sur un fond de croisillons, dessus de marbre brocatelle d'Espagne