469. A Russian Purpurin Elephant, probably Fabergé, St Petersburg, circa 1900
Russian Works of Art, Fabergé and Icons
Lot 469
November 30, 06:31 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 GBP
A Russian Purpurin Elephant, probably St Petersburg, circa 1900
realistically carved, with upturned trunk
height 2cm; 6/8 in.
Condition report
Provenance
Estimate: 20,000 - 30,000 USD
Estimate: 4,000 - 6,000 USD
Étui à cigarettes en néphrite monté sur or, poinçon de maître Henrik Wigström, Saint-Pétersbourg, 1903-1908
Estimate: 15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Un sonnette en bowénite ornée de pierres précieuses, en forme de grenouille, probablement par Fabergé, vers 1900
Estimate: 10,000 - 20,000 EUR
Estimate: 15,000 - 25,000 USD
Estimate: 6,000 - 9,000 USD
Estimate: 12,000 - 18,000 USD
Desert
Estimate: 100,000 - 150,000 USD
Estimate: 10,000 - 20,000 USD