September 23, 06:37 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
AFTER PIETER PAUL RUBENS, 19TH CENTURY
THE PRESENTATION OF THE PORTRAIT OF MARIE DE' MEDICI
Oil on canvas
46,1 x 38,2 cm ; 18⅛ by 15 in.
D'APRÈS PIERRE PAUL RUBENS, XIXE SIÈCLE
HENRI IV REÇOIT LE PORTRAIT DE MARIE DE MÉDICIS ET SE LAISSE DÉSARMER PAR L'AMOUR
Huile sur toile
The original composition, by Pieter Paul Rubens, is at the Louvre museum in Paris (oil on canvas, 394 x 295 cm; inv. 1772).
La composition originale, par Pierre Paul Rubens, est conservée au musée du Louvre à Paris (huile sur toile, 394 x 295 cm ; inv. 1772).