View full screen - View 1 of Lot 218. FEDERICO OLARIA | THE CARNIVAL IN NICE.

FEDERICO OLARIA | THE CARNIVAL IN NICE

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

FEDERICO OLARIA

Valence 1849 - 1898 Paris

THE CARNIVAL IN NICE

Oil on canvas, unframed; signed lower left F. Olaria

119 x 89 cm ; 46⅞ by 35 in.

FEDERICO OLARIA

Valence 1849 - 1898 Paris

LE CARNAVAL DE NICE

Huile sur toile, sans cadre ; signé en bas à gauche F. Olaria