Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures
Poisson paysage
November 5, 02:37 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Poisson paysage, 2002
etching enhanced with colored pencil on paper
Monogrammed FxL on the lower right, dated 28.XII.02 and inscribed + crayon. on the lower left
sheet : 11 x 14 1/2 in.
plate : 8 1/4 x 11 3/8 in
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Poisson paysage, 2002
eau-forte rehaussée de crayon de couleurs sur papier
Monogrammé FxL en bas à droite, daté 28.XII.02 et inscrit + crayon. en bas à gauche
feuille : 28,1 x 37 cm
gravure : 20,9 x 27 cm