View full screen - View 1 of Lot 179. Demi-parure perles de culture, onyx, cristal de roche et diamants, "Ombre de Charme" | Cultured pearl, onyx, rock-crystal and diamond demi-parure, 'Ombre de Charme'.

From a Private Collection

Chanel

Demi-parure perles de culture, onyx, cristal de roche et diamants, "Ombre de Charme" | Cultured pearl, onyx, rock-crystal and diamond demi-parure, 'Ombre de Charme'

April 16, 03:59 PM GMT

38,000 - 62,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Chanel | Demi-parure perles de culture, onyx, cristal de roche et diamants, "Ombre de Charme"

Chanel | Cultured pearl, onyx, rock-crystal and diamond demi-parure, 'Ombre de Charme'

Comprenant un sautoir et une bague ornés de perles de culture, d'onyx, de diamants taille brillant, coussin et de cristal de roche, longueur du sautoir 690 mm environ, tour de doigt 52, signés Chanel, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 135.49 g.

Veuillez noter que le sautoir a été raccourci. La partie retirée a été conservée et est vendue avec le lot.

Accompagnée par huit certificats GIA et un certificat d'authenticité de la Maison Chanel pour le sautoir.

Comprising a sautoir and a ring set with cultured pearls, onyx, cushion-shaped, brilliant-cut diamonds and rock-crystal quartz, sautoir length approximately 690mm, ring size 52, signed Chanel, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 135.49 grams.

Please note that the sautoir has been shortened, the pearls and onyx beads removed are sold together with the lot.

Accompanied by eight GIA reports and a certificate of authenticity from Chanel for the sautoir.