View full screen - View 1 of Lot 173. Bague diamants | Diamond ring.

Bague diamants | Diamond ring

April 16, 03:53 PM GMT

35,000 - 45,000 EUR

Bague diamants | Diamond ring

Sertie griffe d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 5.45 carats, épaulé par deux diamants tapers, tour de doigt 521/2, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 4.85 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing 5.45 carats flanked by two tapered-baguette diamonds, size 521/2, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 4.85 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.