Property of a Lady
April 16, 01:44 PM GMT
2,600 - 4,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Poudrier or, saphirs et diamants | Gold, sapphire and diamond powder box
De forme rectangulaire, décoré de motifs de damiers et de lignes, le dessus monogrammé MC, les lettres serties de saphirs et pierres bleues calibrés et de diamants taille brillant, ouvrant sur un miroir, dimensions 85 x 77 x 15 mm environ, or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 176.23 g, vers 1950.
Of rectangular design, the lid monogrammed MC, the letters set with calibré-cut sapphires and blue stones and brilliant-cut diamonds, opening to reveal a mirror, measuring approximately 85 x 77 x 15mm, 18 carat gold, gross weight 176.23 grams; 1950s.