View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. Poudrier or, saphirs et diamants | Gold, sapphire and diamond powder box.

Property of a Lady

Poudrier or, saphirs et diamants | Gold, sapphire and diamond powder box

April 16, 01:44 PM GMT

2,600 - 4,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

De forme rectangulaire, décoré de motifs de damiers et de lignes, le dessus monogrammé MC, les lettres serties de saphirs et pierres bleues calibrés et de diamants taille brillant, ouvrant sur un miroir, dimensions 85 x 77 x 15 mm environ, or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 176.23 g, vers 1950.

Of rectangular design, the lid monogrammed MC, the letters set with calibré-cut sapphires and blue stones and brilliant-cut diamonds, opening to reveal a mirror, measuring approximately 85 x 77 x 15mm, 18 carat gold, gross weight 176.23 grams; 1950s.