View full screen - View 1 of Lot 30. Concetto Spaziale, Forma.

Lucio Fontana

Concetto Spaziale, Forma

November 22, 06:50 PM GMT

120,000 - 180,000 EUR

Lucio Fontana

1899 - 1968

Concetto spaziale, Forma

signed and dated 58

aniline, ink and fabric collage on canvas

(firmato e datato 58

anilina, inchiostro e collage di tela su tela)

cm 52x63,7; inches 20.47 by 25.08

Framed: cm 57x69x4; inches 22.44 by 27.16 by 1.57

Giovanna Bonino collection, Buenos Aires

Private collection, Brasil

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2020 (Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario nel 2020)

Buenos Aires, Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, 20 Artistas Italianos de Hoy, 1958, n.p., illustrated

Enrico Crispolti, Catalogue Raisonné des Peintures, Scultures et Environnements Spatiaux, Brussels 1974, vol. II, p. 62, n. 58 I 16, illustrated

Enrico Crispolti, Fontana: Catalogo Generale, Milan 1986, vol. I, p. 213, n. 58 I 16, illustrated

Enrico Crispolti, Lucio Fontana: Catalogo Ragionato di Sculture, Dipinti, Ambientazioni, Milan 2006, vol. I, p. 372, n. 58 I 16, illustrated