November 20, 03:21 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BUREAU PLAT, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY
the frieze opening by three drawers, on four square tapered legs, the tray covered with green leather; (the locks associated)
BUREAU PLAT EN PLACAGE D'ACAJOU ET BRONZE DORÉ DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE/DÉBUT DU XIXE SIÈCLE
ouvrant à trois tiroirs en ceinture, reposant sur quatre pieds en gaine, le plateau recouvert de cuir vert; (les serrures au trèfle associées)
Haut. 74 cm, larg. 146 cm, prof. 75 cm ; height 29¼in., width 57½in., depth. 29½in.
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien