152
152
An Empire mahogany bench, attributed to F.-H.-G Jacob-Desmalter
152

Style : Mobilier, Objets d’art et Orfèvrerie

upholstered in green silk velvet, with applied gilt-bronze ornaments
Haut. 66 cm, larg. 99 cm, prof. 47 cm ; height 26 in., width 39 in., depth 18 1/2  in.

出版

Denise Ledoux-Lebard, Les ébenistes du XIXe siècle. 1795-1889. Leurs oeuvres et leurs marques, p. 324 (a model stamped by F.-H.-G. Jacob Desmalter illustrated)