127
127
Richard Avedon (1923 - 2004)
STEPHANIE SEYMOUR, MODEL, NEW YORK CITY, 1992
127
Richard Avedon (1923 - 2004)

Photographies

Richard Avedon (1923 - 2004)
Tirage argentique. Signé et numéroté 5/5 au crayon au verso et avec tampons copyright et titre. Monté sous passe-partout et encadré.

Silver print. Signed, numbered 5/5 in pencil and with copyright, reproduction and title stamps on the reverse. Mounted and framed.
Partie visible/ sight area 145 x 115 cm (57 x 45 ¼ in.)

來源

De l'artiste à Hamiltons Gallery, Londres;
Christie's New York, 20th Century Photogrqphs: The Gert Elfering Collection, 10 Octobre 2005, lot 152;
Christie's New York, Icons of Glamour & Style: The Constantiner Collection, 16 Décembre 2008, lot 56;
collection privée européenne.

出版

Avedon, Evidence 1944 - 1994, Munich, Random House, 1994, ill. p. 167.

Photographies