290
290

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION

Raoul Dufy
MARRAKECH
290

Raoul Dufy
MARRAKECH

Œuvres sur Papier

Raoul Dufy
1877 - 1953年
MARRAKECH
signed Raoul Dufy (lower right)
watercolour on paper
50,8 x 66 cm; 20 x 26 in.

來源

Galerie Berheim-Jeune, Paris
Galerie Jacques Dubourg, Paris
Private collection, France
Thence by descent to the present owner

出版

Marcelle Berr de Turique, Raoul Dufy, Paris, 1930, illustrated p. 206
Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, vol. I, Paris, 1981, no. 356, illustrated p. 128

Œuvres sur Papier