91
91
A Sèvres porcelain part coffee service, Restauration, circa 1820
91

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

on Nankin ground with roses patterns after designs by P.J. Redouté, including ten cups and saucers, one ewer and one sugar box, the decoration attributed to J.J. Sinsson
數量: 22
Haut. aiguière 28 cm ; height ewer 11 in