68
68
Attibuted to Antoine-Charles-Horace Vernet, dit Carle Vernet
HORSE
68
HORSE

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

HORSE
Brown ink wash heightened with white gouache on paper
31 x 40 cm