184
184
A French Restauration gilt-bronze guéridon
184

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

with tripod feet on castors, the white marble top associated
Haut. 75 cm, diam. 68 cm ; height 29 1/2  in; diam. 26 3/4  in