145
145
Attributed to Marguerite Schickler de Pourtalès 1870-1956
COPY AFTER A PRESUMED PORTRAIT OF HUBERT DE POURTALÈS AS A CHILD
145

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

Watercolor heightened with gouache on colored paper
31 x 26 cm ; 12  3/16 x 10  3/16 in.

相關資料

Hubert de Pourtalès (1863 - 1937) was the son of count Edmond de Pourtalès and Sophie-Mélanie Renoüard de Bussière (see lot 59). He married  Marguerite de Schickler in 1890. They had four children, Béatrix, Max, Jeanne and Louis