114

Collection Schickler-Pourtalès : Art et pouvoir au XIXe siècle

Émile Gallé
1846-1904
VASE
circa 1900
hammered and wheel-carved glass, marqueterie-sur-verre
Signed GALLE on the flank and with a later signature Cristallerie de Gallé à Nancy on the underside
Height : 16,7 cm ; 6 1/2 in.